To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 21,241
Visits Yesterday: 33,848













































+3 votes
25 views

He and his wife have the Corona virus, but good news is, they're in the right country, as far as that goes because the speed of diagnosis is what seems to count with it. 

 https://www.nytimes.com/2020/03/12/world/australia/tom-hanks-rita-wilson-coronavirus.html



The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Diet and Health by (900,800 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I read that but he gas money, he can self quarantine for a month if he wants.



No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,871,410 points)
+1 vote

I have stock-piled the cake.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,819,511 points)
+1

That should be the Official Government-sanctioned Quarantine Plan: CAKE



+1 vote

Yes.  He will be fine I think.  The Aussies care whether people live or die.  Not so here.  The other day the trumpster dismissed the people dying here as mostly old and previously sick.  In his view they were going to die anyway.

by (1,412,570 points)
0

They're better prepared than we are. Plus they have good health care for the whole country. 

    Someone mentioned Trump wont have people tested to make it look as though we have less people who are sick. I believe tbats true. He doesnt want to hurt his image for the up coming election, or for Wall Street to drop any further so he's avoiding having people panic too much. 

0

Of course it isn't working for him.  During his phony speech, just 11 minutes long, the dow futures dropped 1000 points.  Dropped the next day, today, 2100 points befor trading was halted.  He has no credibility.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...