To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,813
Visits Yesterday: 28,702













































+3 votes
19 views

Got off the phone from South Staffs Water feeling great. The dude talked to me like I was a king.


Life is what you make it.

in Daily Life by (3,691,091 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes

someone who pays attention to me in a positive way.

by (674,400 points)
+3 votes

Thats great Blue. 

   What makes me feel good is good company, be it a family member or friend, or even a stranger I met. At a pet store the other week I met a salesgirl who had recently lost her golden retriever. She had asked me what kind of dog I had when I told her he was having problems getting up with his hind legs and I was looking for something to help him. So she told me about her dog, and how it was found to have cancer, and how she had to put him to sleep. I could see it hurt her to talk about it, but it was nice of her to relate that personal story to me, and to share something I had in common ( my dog has lumps all over his body, but are fatty tumors). 

   Besides people, music always does the trick, and being outdoors as well. Somehow being in nature in a wood or on a country road in the car always makes me feel good and energized.  

    Cooking does too. 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (861,220 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...