To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,834
Visits Yesterday: 28,702













































+1 vote
34 views

I don't, everyone I know doesn't, I think folk have had it and didn't realise 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,753,510 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

No. But then I don't get out a lot.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,691,091 points)
+2 votes
No. So far there are only 45 known cases of it in Arizona, all in Maricopa County which includes Phoenix and it’s suburbs.

The city looks like a ghost town - I expect to see tumbleweeds rolling down the deserted streets any time now...
by (2,200,030 points)
+2 votes

My neighbor and her husband have been very ill with a respiratory illness for about 5 weeks. They haven’t been tested. The nearest testing facility is at the University of Dayton about 30 miles away. Her husband took off  abt 4 days. He has never taken off work the 30 odd years I have known them. She would go on her death bed to get a cut and color. So yesterday she did exposing herself and her hairdresser. Then on to visit her son, daughter-in-law and grandchildren. She hates Trump so she is disregarding anything he or his task force have to say in the matter! She makes Bloody Mary look empathetic.

Oh well it’s only our society at risk!

Our county jumped to 8 cases. And our teeny tiny town has 1... so far.


The Leftists have left us!

by (671,280 points)
0

5 weeks ago tRump was blowing this off and telling people it was a nothing and only 5 folk had it. 

+2 votes

Yes, the one locally confirmed case was a former regular at a youth program I ran back in the early 90's.  

by (879,580 points)
+1 vote

No, I don't. But of all of my 21 neighbors on my block, Ive seen 2 outside. Mostly everyone is secluded. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (861,220 points)
+1 vote

No we have not.  Doc is a surgeon and is being restricted from working with any Covid-19 cases. 

Surgeons are in short supply and being held for the necessary cases, emergency cases.  Car accidents, emergency Surgery's of many sorts. She is prohibited from having personal contact with any other Doctor or Nurse who is working with the Covid-19 cases. For which we are all thankful.

Like everyone else we all know someone, who knows someone who has had contact with Covid-19 case.  Sort of like those questions regarding a celebrity or Bigfoot



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,795,180 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...