To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 45,613
Visits Yesterday: 48,857













































+1 vote
29 views

Customer Services.


Life is what you make it.

in In the News by (3,834,481 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

They "should" extend time for payments, like some utility companies are doing. Even tax payments have been postponed for future dates. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (907,550 points)
+2 votes

Here in Michigan most of the utilities have agreed to at least suspend any shutoffs for the time being.

by (923,970 points)
+2 votes

I got the same from Scottish Power 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,886,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...