To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,871
Visits Yesterday: 15,700













































+2 votes
37 views
in Daily Life by (81,200 points)

5 Answers

0 votes

Of what? Tell us what's making you so scared 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,758,780 points)
+1

Coronvirus

+2 votes

That's strange. Everyone else is delighted.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,695,861 points)
+2 votes

Just use common sense and be cautious Moorelolly. Avoid going out if you can and stay away from people at least 6 feet. You are young and I imagine you're healthy.  Should you get the virus,  treat yourself at home for 2 weeks. No ibuprofen for fever, just tylenol or acetaminophen. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (862,680 points)
+2 votes

You will either die or you won't - seriously.  You take precautions, exercise care odds are in your favor you will make it.  Being scared only makes your situation worse.

Being scared is your mind telling you to exercise caution.  Do not let it paralyses you, if it does you are dead.

Remember - Even if Death stares you in the face, remind him you are the meanest SOB in your valley


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,797,080 points)
+3 votes

Welcome to our world.  

At least you are not old.  Us old people die at a pretty high rate from this.  Some reports as high as 6 percent of old people who get it die.

Young people can get very sick, but less than 1 percent croak.

Unfortunately, about half of the population is going to get it, unless someone discovers the vaccine.

It is easy for me to stay away from people.  As a hair stylist, it is much harder for you, unless they shut hair salons down.  They have here.

Just stay home, drink a lot, and irritate internet types.  Thats what I do.

Good luck.

by (1,347,230 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...