To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,953
Visits Yesterday: 28,702













































+1 vote
26 views

It's full of crap and useful stuff. E.g. xmas decs and pillows, cushions and shit.


I think, maybe, possibly, I'm going to use my waiting out covid-19 and clear it out.

Reason number 99 for waiting out a pandemic


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,753,560 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Maybe you'll find something good you forgot all about.

by (879,580 points)
+2 votes

I'm thinking about doing the dishes.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,691,091 points)
+1 vote

You never know what you'll find. I found a series of Gourmet Magazines I used to have mailed to me in a small bureau. Im looking through these great recipes, amid the packing Im trying to finish. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (861,220 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...