To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,267
Visits Yesterday: 28,702













































+1 vote
28 views

A girl was very close to me.She called me 3 times to inform the class time,I didn't call her back to inform her.She became sad over that.Then another guy called her,and they began talking with each other.Then she called for the 4 the time, but I didn't call her.After two years I saw her,but I walked pretending not seeing her,but she was looking at me,when I looked back,she was standing looking at me.Then I went to her and talked to her.Then she about to get in the car,she looked back at me.After two days,when I was standing at a bus stop,she looked at me from her bus which is moving.What she would be thinking of?


in Relationships by (1,450 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

*I* would be thinking, "What an idiot.  Can't even return a phone call."

by (674,400 points)
+1 vote
He's hopeless.  I've given him lots of chances and he doesn't show any interest.  
by (879,580 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...