To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 9,481
Visits Yesterday: 31,174













































+1 vote
26 views

Couldn't afford it myself.


Life is what you make it.

in House and Home by (3,815,911 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Depends on how strong you think the supply chain is.  If it's good in a couple weeks thing will catch up and the store shelves will be full again. 

by (916,590 points)
+2 votes

Nit only could I not afford it, I've absolutely no room for them 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,866,290 points)
+1

Oh yeah. There's that as well.

+3 votes

Not a good idea. Let the stores stock up when they normally do, and peolple shouldnt hoard at a time like this. I saw a video of a lady down in Florida who had bought ALL of the boxes of toilet paper from a store, I think it was Dollar Tree.  A woman began filming her and telling her to leave some for the rest.  The woman's reply was "STFU!"

    The best part was the one filming said, "...must have voted for Trump," and the hoarder quipped, "That's right!"  The filmer replied, "I knew it!! "

     Not a good scene.  It hurts to see the very elderly not know where to turn to when they face empty shelves. They have it hard enough as it is. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
+1 vote

Say what? 

I have not heard of such a thing, though I can believe it.  My 1st question would be where are you going to put the extra Freezers?


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...