To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,778
Visits Yesterday: 28,702













































+2 votes
41 views

A girl was very close to me.She said Iam the good boy in the class.Often helps me a lot.She likes me the most in the class.She called me 3 times for informing me the class time.I didn't call back to inform her.She said why not calling me.I kept mum.Then after months another guy called her and they began talking each other.She called me for the fourth time.Still no calls from me.Then she never called me,but calling the other guy.I felt to end my life.My question is whether she cheated me or the other guy stolen her from me?

2.If both of us calls her whom she will select?



in Relationships by (1,450 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

You're screwed. And not in a good way.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,691,091 points)
0

What you mean Not in a good way

+2 votes

Who cares? You won't even call her back.  If you don't communicate... you don't have a relationship. Period.

by (674,400 points)
+2 votes

She called you.  You didn't call her.  She moved on.  

So neither.  She didn't cheat.  You didn't return her call.  He didn't teal her because she was available for the taking.  You didn't call.

Life lesson here.  If you want a girlfriend, don't be an asshole.   

by (1,345,630 points)
+1

I love you. (And I mean that in the most inoffensive internet-buddy way...)

+1 vote

Put yourself in her shoes.  You've blown her off four times.  The other guy has shown interest.  Who do you think she's likely to pick?  (if you think you, think this through again.)  Learn for the future, if you're attracted to someone let them know, or at least return their calls.  People aren't mind readers.  I get the impression you're young, there will be more opportunities with other girls down the road if you don't make the same mistake again and ignore them.  

by (879,580 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...