To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,695
Visits Yesterday: 30,580













































+1 vote
31 views

Looks like all constituent parts of UK will do the same 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,865,350 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Challenge accepted.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,814,241 points)
+1 vote

Michigan is as of midnight our time tonight.

by (916,260 points)
+1 vote

Welcome to my world, been in this for over a week.  Not bad, not good either - we were well supplied and have plenty of books and TP on hand. I still do not get this TP hoarding - do you


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
+1

All I can think of is being on lockdown at home without tp.

Here in the Midwest if it’s predicted a 3 “ snowfall everyone buys a jumbo pack! Lol!

Just imagine being without for two weeks!

+1 vote

Arizona may not be far behind you. Phoenix is the 5th largest city in the US, so where NY, LA and Chicago go, so goes the Valley of the Sun. 

Staving off boredom will be a challenge GB. Find something good on TV or maybe reread a favorite book. Just stay healthy!!! 

What do you hear from your son? Is he back in Oz?  I hope he’s well. 

by (2,277,600 points)
+1

He is locked down in Melbourne working from home. Hes not sure for how long as he works in the marketing debt of a construction company and that work has stopped.

+1 vote

Washington state went into stay at home last night.  

I have lots of art projects to keep me busy until I die or until a treatment is found.

by (1,411,230 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...