To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,216
Visits Yesterday: 15,700













































+3 votes
24 views

I think he's getting mixed up with guns and stuff.


Life is what you make it.

in Medical by (3,695,591 points)

3 Answers

+5 votes

He is getting twitchy about the economy, he was running for reelection on the back of it. Watch out for some really bad moves from him. 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,758,780 points)
+3

He said today he wants things back to normal by Easter, got to get people back to work.  

+2

Yes, and he is going against the best advice of ALL of the health experts.  That doesn't mean a tinker's damn to him.  He wasn't "his stock market" healthy so he can run on a strong economy and to hell with the number of sick people and dead old people from Covid-19.

+3 votes

He’s too stupid to understand the the “apples and oranges” cliche. 

by (2,203,790 points)
+1

JPT you have to have a brain to be too stupid.  I think this is pull the string.......  Chatty Cathy reborn

+3 votes

I am pretty sure that under his keen management that he will get COVID19 deaths up higher than car accidents.  Maybe then he will get concerned.

It is too much to hope for that he will go first.

by (1,347,230 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...