To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 4,704
Visits Yesterday: 15,700













































+1 vote
30 views

A girl was very close to me.She called me 3 times to inform the class time,I didn't call her back to inform her.She became sad over that.Then another guy called her,and they began talking with each other.Then she called for the 4 the time, but I didn't call her.After two years,I saw her and talked to her in person.Then after 3 years,I found her in social networking site and messaged her,and she just replied to what I asked. Why she doesn't ask me anything more?

in Relationships by (1,650 points)

5 Answers

0 votes

Why not?

by (1,347,230 points)
0 votes

We've been through this before dude.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,695,541 points)
0

answer me

0 votes

Right, who's got the lemon juice?


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,758,780 points)
0 votes

So, it been five years this has been going on?  At this point you're basically a random stranger who she tried flirting with years ago and got stonewalled by.  Why would she want to re-connect now?

I think you're about five years late for the party.

by (881,410 points)
+1 vote

I don't know why you keep asking this question. The answer is "because you never called her."

NOW the answer is "Did you ever think you just might be a dolt?"

by (675,360 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...