To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,789
Visits Yesterday: 30,580













































+1 vote
28 views

Life is what you make it.

in Daily Life by (3,814,241 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I know they didnt even put kisses at the end of it.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,865,350 points)
+2

Not a lot to ask for what they want in return. A please and a thank you cost nothing.

+1 vote

We didn't even get the text message.  The gov came on TV and told us.  Sort of a just do it. Lol

by (1,411,230 points)
+1 vote

No text here.  Just all over the news.

by (916,260 points)
+1 vote

Our govenor told us in news, that our numbers are doubling everyday and that we are not to go out unless we absolutely need to. Before this, we we were told we could only go to visit family, go out for necessities, to the doctor, and so forth. New Jersey has doubling numbers of cases each day. To date, we have 3675 cases and 44 deaths. 

The governor also disagreed with Mr President on some things, ie; Trump wants things to open businesses for Easter. To that our governor said no. 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,870 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...