To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,120
Visits Yesterday: 15,700













































+1 vote
12 views

Life is what you make it.

in Daily Life by (3,695,861 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Snowing lightly here.  Good day to go clean the workshop. Lol.  My shop vacuum has croaked.  Must be the virus. 

by (1,347,230 points)
+1 vote

Mid 40's (about 7 or 8C) here and sunny outside today, got out and did a walk around the yard and realized how much yard work I could/should be doing.  Inside now a pretty consistent 70F (21C). 

by (881,410 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...