To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 15,783
Visits Yesterday: 40,486













































+2 votes
30 views

See when you have taken time to wind in an electric cable,you know the elbow pointer finger and thumb method, and it's still in knots the next time you want to use it?

WTF went wrong?


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,871,790 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I have a 30 metre extension for the garden. Annoys me every time.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,820,131 points)
+1 vote

When you coil a cord that way you're also twisting it leading to knots etc.  Here a video with a suggested better way to do it.



by (918,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...