To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,142
Visits Yesterday: 21,856













































+1 vote
41 views

No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Diet and Health by (2,843,230 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

My roots are fine. I dont dye the hair, it is going grey on the sides but it is mostly dark.  Thats a blessing in itself, not having to dye. Its also a bit of an anomaly because all my siblings have total grey, and I don"t. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (888,670 points)
+1 vote

I was salt and pepper before Coronavirus,  I’m salt and pepper now and I’ll be salt and pepper when we get back to normal. Well - unless I naturally get more salt than pepper growing in....I’m not getting any younger. 

by (2,261,820 points)
+1 vote

I'm self-isolating until the end of time if necessary. The roots have unrooted many moons ago.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,790,351 points)
+1 vote
Perfectly fine, I use semi permanent dyes in colors  a shade or two off from my natural color just to add shine and a subtle change. What doesn't  wash out blends in well enough that there isn't a harsh line at the roots 
by (677,190 points)
+2 votes

Right before all this really escalated, I was thinking I was overdue for a hair appointment.  If only there had been a break in my schedule.  Now the entire schedule is a break =\

A wax and pedicure wouldn't hurt either, but all the salons are closed. Most of us are going to come out of this looking like cave people

by (78,990 points)
+1 vote

Oddly enough at 67 I am still brunette. A few fine greys at the temples which I pluck.  And a few here and there throughout. Call me lazy but I have no interest in dying my hair. My hair grows super rapid and in 1 month could easily have a 3 inch new growth where hair is parted. Same reason for not perming.

I am basically low maintenance. If I can stay bathed, shaved and fed I’m good! Lol!


The Leftists have left us!

by (715,690 points)
+2

I'm white now, I gave up dying it because it became a nuisance every 6 weeks. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...