To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 11,454
Visits Yesterday: 21,317













































+1 vote
30 views

You

Hi, I love my partner lot, and I do care alot, and lately his happiness became everything I want to see, seeing him happy makes me very happy, I cant explain my joy even. But when sometime when he ignores me or doesnt give me the attention, i get a weird feeling straight to my heart a very painfull string attack, and negative vibes spreads
in Relationships by (100 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I'm glad you get so much joy seeing him happy.  It's normal to feel bad if you feel you're being ignore.  On the other hand, no one should expect 100% of another's attention, either.  You have to find a balance that works for both of you.   IDK - maybe he's being rude to you, maybe you're being clingy and demanding. or maybe if you both figure out each others needs it will be a beautiful thing.

by (908,440 points)
+1 vote

That's normal.  We all feel that way when we are disappointed.  But there's no way to have everything "perfect" all the time.

by (692,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...