To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,969
Visits Yesterday: 21,856













































+2 votes
37 views

Love the picture of Obama with Fauci, who looks hopeful in it. But then he was dealing with a sane president in those days. 

https://www.businessinsider.com/coronavirus-anthony-fauci-trump-admin-stops-discussion-2020-2?fbclid=IwAR2lSCs2A7WeL5HOwEtlukqmy_dg8KHeW6FnTUssSRtNObuvawS8bj06ZEA


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in In the News by (888,670 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Tremendous silencing. Not.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,790,331 points)
+2 votes

The trumpster would like him to be quiet.  Especially since he has found his new authority.  The woman Birks, SIC, who was singing his praises the other day.  She stays. Fauci goes.

by (1,395,910 points)
+1 vote

Have you noticed the last few pressers Trump hasn't allowed him to speak until after Trump has left the room.

by (909,200 points)
+1

Didnt catch that. He probably leaves so as not to embarrass himself on his own  misconceptions. 

0 votes

Late News check date.

 Dr Fauci, Dr Deborah Birx and Alex Azar speak regularly. If you aren’t seeing then maybe CNN or other cable news are shortening the President’s speeches or not showing them at all.

Pence and those three each have a separate lane they each deal with. This is called delegation in management to keep one management group from being overwhelmed.

Then again if you are excepting the NYT as a trusted news source you aren’t getting the full picture.


The Leftists have left us!

by (715,690 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...