To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 23,526
Visits Yesterday: 26,543













































+2 votes
45 views

A married girl when I sent a mail to her,she replied me and at the end of the reply she said Please do keep in touch.what she meant?

in Relationships by (2,300 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

It means, stay connected and communicate with her. Send letters, call, email, etc to share news and so on. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,330 points)
+4 votes

I see you haven't taken the Rocket Science course.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,813,521 points)
+1

lol!

+4 votes

It means that she would like to hear from you, letters, text, email, etc, from time to time.  But not to often that you become a pest.

by (1,410,670 points)
+4 votes

She wants to know what's going on in your life.  She isn't interested in sex. Just information about your life.

by (701,750 points)
+4 votes

She means don't expect me to call unless you can show the ability to do so first.  Three strikes you're out.

by (916,260 points)
+5 votes

She meant she’d like to hear from you once in awhile. No it’s NOT code for “I want you.” 

by (2,277,360 points)
+2 votes

Women have the capacity to have male friends. I have learned men, not so much. Men call it friend zoned and it’s apparently an insult! Lol!


The Leftists have left us!

by (719,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...