To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 24,298
Visits Yesterday: 26,543













































+1 vote
55 views

You should too. So where will you go?


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Holidays by (2,864,540 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

The Moon.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,813,681 points)
+1

That's a bit ambitious if you dont mind me saying so.

I'm thinking about it long weekend in Brighton 

+1 vote

Me too.  If I survive.

I originally had a trip planned to italy and germany in august of 2021.    I only might try that if they get a vaccine ready.  If things return to normal this year, I might try to get to Ireland.  If it isn't that good, I might try some local trips this fall.  Nevada, montana, san Diego, new york.    We will see.

If I survive.

by (1,410,670 points)
+1 vote

I'm hoping it's over in time to get a music festival or two in yet this year.

by (916,260 points)
+1 vote

We have reservations in Orlando from May 23 through June 6.  We would like to be able to keep them. Our middle son and his family are supposed to join us for the second week.  

Of course, if the travel ban and the quarantine rules are not lifted by then, we'll be canceling.  I feel worse for our son than I do for us.

by (701,790 points)
+1 vote

I was hoping to be able to move. Understandably the realtor checked in with me and said we should wait a bit before putting the house on the market. 

When I eventually move, hopefully things will have calmed down, and Ill be celebrating in Ohio with my children. No need to go anywhere....but Id love to be able to go to Amsterdam, with them. We'll see. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,330 points)
+1 vote

I had one planned for the end of may.  If things get better by then, i'll still go.  It does not look likely, but who knows what will happen, and one can hope haha

by (79,530 points)
+1 vote

The Kitchen


The Leftists have left us!

by (719,550 points)
+1

Nope I really need to stay out of the kitchen, I'm eating for Scotland right now.

+1

I’m afraid to step on the scales! My doctor is going to pitch a fit.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...