To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 11,632
Visits Yesterday: 21,317













































+2 votes
31 views

If I am they must be pissed off as it appears they want them all dead.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,835,570 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

You would also be right in saying Trump supporters are older people. So...


Life is what you make it.

by (3,782,451 points)
+1 vote

50% of Fox viewership is age 50 or older.  

by (692,790 points)
+1 vote

Strangely enough a good proportion of their viewers are Democrats.

1. Either they want another view

2. They want to know what President Trump is up to

3. They are looking forr a good comedy 

I watch all channels to try to get an even perspective.

Hate Trump all the time is not exactly balanced either. That said there are some who ask interesting questions.


The Leftists have left us!

by (714,840 points)
+2 votes

I've seen plenty of the younger generations who are big Fox fans too.  Rather than older defining their viewership to my way of think it's rednecks.  

Thought occurs to me you may not be familiar with the term, so, here's this... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Redneck

by (908,440 points)
+1

Although I've never known the definitive meaning I knew it was an insult. I did think the real meaning was White folk that worked in farms etc who's neck got red with sunburn lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...