To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 11,246
Visits Yesterday: 21,317













































+3 votes
38 views

It was from Washington DC, and I wonder if everyone in the states got one. 

   It was labeled in BOLD LETTERING: 

   MR TRUMP'S (excuse me, PRESIDENT TRUMP'S ) CORONA VIRUS GUIDELINES FOR AMERICA

   And on the opposite side of the card are listed all the guidelines written by Dr Fauci and medical staff for the public on how to protect yourself against the virus. 

     He wants all the credit, doesn't he?  

    I found the email to write to the president on the same website (coronavirus.gov). 

    And so I wrote an email to tell him just that, in so many words, they were not his guidelines, but that of professional, medical staff, and how dare he think they were his own. I also told him he was arrogant and rude. But I dont think that email will get to him personally. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in All The Rest by (886,310 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

Well he's claimed credit for everything else. Why break the habit of a life-time.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,782,451 points)
+2 votes

His arse must be making buttons to get back on the election trail. He needs his fix of admiration and ego strokes 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,835,570 points)
+2 votes

I also got the card.  It was like it was sent from captain obvious.

Anyway, I have heard this same set of common sense stuff from so many sources that the card went directly into recycle.

But yes, the orange moron does want credit for everything.  Except for making things worse then it is "I take no responsibility for it".  Asshole he is.

by (1,391,550 points)
+2 votes

I rec’d mine too. A colossal waste of money!



The Leftists have left us!

by (714,840 points)
+2 votes

It came, I took it from the mailbox and deposited it in the circular file because a) I already have seen his card on the Internet and on cable TV and b) I was upset that the money was being spent on a mailing instead of buying another ventilator (or 2 or 3 or 500) for New York City.

by (692,790 points)
+1 vote

Did you hear that Trump wants his name to appear as the signer on the stimulus checks which get sent out? He wants credit for a bipartisan bill he had nothing to with. And he's so fucking stupid he doesn’t even know that 98% of the recipients will get their money directly deposited into their bank accounts - there won’t be any check at all. 

by (2,254,590 points)
+1

That's priceless.

+2

Doesn't surprise me at all!

+1 vote

Word is he wants to make sure his signature is on the stimulus checks.  

https://www.esquire.com/news-politics/a31968811/trump-signature-coronavirus-stimulus-checks/

by (908,440 points)
+2

He just wants that recognition, as usual. He's thinking more will remember this during Nov. Most will not fall for his way of thinking. Most!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...