To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 11,538
Visits Yesterday: 21,317













































+2 votes
45 views

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, ... But who is counting?

in Medical by (2,010 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

A boat load of questions and box standard answers.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,782,451 points)
+1 vote

So, tell me, what brings you here?

by (908,440 points)
0

Depression. I was kind of worried about what to expect. Turned out to be weirder than I thought it would be. I don't know maybe it is just me being the weird one here. We started medication on a benzodiazepine (In our country only under the name Lexaurin). Right now nothing much else has changed. I have to wait.

+2 votes

Go with an open ind and heart and expect that this will help you.

by (692,790 points)
+1 vote

Ink blots. Tell them it looks like ink blots. That really blows their mind.

P: Tell me have you been hearing voices?


The Leftists have left us!

by (714,840 points)
+1

Well .. I wasn't going into an asylum. Maybe it is the translation that is incorrect, but no, I'm not hearing any voices. I don't have schizophrenia. Just depression with anxiety. 

0

Most likely an antidepressant then. It helps. Don’t be afraid to try!

+1

Right now I am on a benzodiazepine (In our country only under the name of Lexaurin) - which only weakens anxiety. 

0

Where are you from?


0

I am from the Czech Republic. Mid-Europe.


[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...