Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,007
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
92 views

I have just finished sending out individual emails to __________, my Congressman in the House of Representatives, to Senator __________ and to Senator __________. Here is the body of the email I sent to each of them. I urge each of you to send your own. WE CANNOT WAIT for the "light to go on" for our national leaders.

"Please--PLEASE!--take every available measure to urge the President to have the national supply of PPE (masks, gowns, gloves, ventilators, and more) placed under the control of the federal government IMMEDIATELY and then IMMEDIATELY distributed across the nation on a priority-need basis. We need this for the sake of every American."

My most sincere thanks to any of my friends who will join me in creating and sending your emails!

in Politics by (922,200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Media. PM me the relevant email addresses and I will do this as well. If it is appropriate me living on a different continent. Thanks.

by (4,294,151 points)
+1
Blue, they listen to people who are their constituents (and who vote for them), so sending to my representatives probably is not that effective.

However, ALL the representatives and Senators are listed here:
http://www.qrd.org/qrd/www/usa/congress.html  (House of Representatives)
+2 votes

Done. 

by (2,506,170 points)
+2

Outstanding!  I love you, JPT (in every way that's not creepy!)  ;-)

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...