To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 17,262
Visits Yesterday: 33,848













































0 votes
20 views

Atleast you guys donf call me daphne

in Dating by (82,560 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I personally, find it hilarious.  

My brother used to tie me up, but he was older and much bigger than I was.

And then I got hurt while tied up and my parents told him to stop.

But you seem deserving after going out of your way to annoy your sister.  



Hahahaha.

by (1,412,570 points)
+1 vote

I got a feeling most of us on here have been tied up at one point or another.  Plus, many attach a sexual element to the idea. Anyway, what is this about being called Daphne?  Like in the hot girl on Scooby Doo?

 

by (918,210 points)
+1

Thats what my friends call me, i find it irritating frankly tbh. 

0 votes

Yes. And I know it’s mean. I can’t help it. 

by (2,281,950 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...