To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,737
Visits Yesterday: 31,174













































+2 votes
23 views

So there is yesterday's bfast, lunch n dinner and today's bfast.

As my friends and family are responsible adults ain't noone coming.

This lock down isn't all bad, I can be a lazy bitch:-)


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in House and Home by (2,866,290 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I've put the sky-diving on hold.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,815,891 points)
+1 vote

I've been doing the same thing.  

I've got a ton of yard work I could be doing too but I keep deciding to wait for it to get warmer first.

by (916,590 points)
+1 vote

I don't start anything.  I might not be around to finish it.  

Dishes.  I have a dish washer.  I only run it when it is full.  I have several days worth of dishes so I am in no hurry.  If we fill it with pots and pans, we run it every day.

I do take long showers.  Not that I do anything to get dirty, but just enjoy long hot showers.  


by (1,411,450 points)
+2 votes
So long as you bathe semi-regularly and wash your clothes...  it will be OK...
;-)

by (703,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...