To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,339
Visits Yesterday: 31,174













































+4 votes
51 views

Not sure if this qualifies as strange but I once stood on the Continental Divide and pissed on both sides, back and forth, so, in theory anyway, some would eventually make it to the Pacific Ocean and some to the Atlantic Ocean.   

in Just For Fun by (916,590 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Years ago I stood on side of road and had to drop a duecr.

Hey we were in the woods and no one was around.

But the strangest, craziest,, and totally off the wall  is when he and I were in the tub. We decided to urinate on one another. 

It was different!


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
+3 votes

I think this is an exclusively man post.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,866,290 points)
+2

haha

+3 votes

Not me but back in the 80's my brothers mates thought it was funny to wet themselves while out on the piss. Pubs mainly and once on a bus as I remember.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,815,891 points)
+2 votes

At an old bar in Spain, where there no ladies' rooms at the time ( in the mid 80s).  It was a unisex bathroom and they had a hole on the concrete floor which slanted toward the hole.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
+1

Yuck! Hopefully they cleaned that floor once in a while. But considering what's going on in Spain now, I doubt it...

+3 votes

Douglas  Proving Ground. I was exploring a shallow cave when I had to go. I relieved myself just outside the cave. Not accustomed to peeing in the wild, I was thoroughly embarrassed. My brother in law down trail kept yelling “We can hear you!”


The Leftists have left us!

by (719,710 points)
+1

Lol @ your BIL. 

0

Oh and a real outhouse! A wooden chair with hole cut in seat over a big hole in the ground!

At night we used a thunder mug. Real primitive.

+2 votes

In the bathroom. I usually don't go there. 

by (9,530 points)
+1

ha

+2 votes

Never anyplace other than a real bathroom. I firmly believe indoor plumbing is the greatest invention since waterproof eyeliner.

by (2,278,700 points)
+1

You mean you've never even used a porta-potty?

+1

No, never. If there was an Olympic event for “holding it” I’d have a Gold Medal. 

+1 vote

After multiple deployments etc, nothing is really strange.   Strangest would have been in  Muslin Graveyard while we were taking fire.  Dropped the lode and got my Platoon out of there.

Scorecard:

Marines 0 dead, 2 wounded

Opposition, we estimate 72 dead, and over 100 wounded



Ramala, a strange place where a lot of rag-heads met their virgins.  We kille more than the official talley


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...