To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,213
Visits Yesterday: 41,904













































+1 vote
57 views

Consider and reflect on the beliefs related to health in the general population where you live now (or where you have previously lived).  Consider common attributions people make about what causes health problems and the answers they might provide if asked why some people are very healthy while other people are very unhealthy. Are your own beliefs the same or different from those in your community? Write about your thoughts on this in relation to what you learned this week.

The Learning Journal entry should be a minimum of 400 words and not more than 750 words. 

in World Domination by (100 points)

3 Answers

0 votes

You'll be lucky.

by (3,925,111 points)
0

first understand the question.........read properly.....its an article and not a word answer...


+1 vote

Let's see... your homework assignment, and you want us to write your essay for you... OK... I'll do this, and you're welcome to use my suggestions.

Consider and reflect on the beliefs related to health in the general population where you live now (or where you have previously lived).  OK.  I've considered and reflected on this.

Consider common attributions people make about what causes health problems and the answers they might provide if asked why some people are very healthy while other people are very unhealthy. OK.  I've considered common attributions people have been making. 

Are your own beliefs the same or different from those in your community? Well, here's my thought.  SOME of my friends are against it, and some of my friends are for it.  Me? I'm for my friends.

Write about your thoughts on this in relation to what you learned this week. Hmm... I haven't had much to think about.  I have a few relations, but they don't live all that close to me. Hmm... come to think of it, I didn't learn a whole lot last week OR this week.  I DID learn how not to make an egg sandwich.  I tried it a couple of times using a new recipe.  The first time, I did it wrong, and it was tasty but looked awful. The second time, it worked out fine but I thought maybe I could improve on it some.  So the last time I tried it, I made a mess of it.  The eggs and the bread stuck to the pan, and it was tough to scrape it all out.  On the other hand, it still tasted pretty good.  I don't think I'll make this concoction again.  I'll just stick to making fried egg sandwiches the way I've always made them.  No muss, no fuss.  So... that' what I'll do.

The Learning Journal entry should be a minimum of 400 words and not more than 750 words. Feel free to add your own thoughts to my essay to get your word total up to the right number.  

Education is a wonderful thing. You should try getting some.

by (768,340 points)
+2

Brilliant :)

+2

::bowing::

thank you... thank you very much... I'll be here again at 9 and then at 11:00.  Tip your waitress.

0 votes

I live in an area who were raised in a Southern culture. I will give you a typical stereotypical answer. Many people from that culture ate like people from a farm community. They ate a large amount and didn’t consider fat,sugar or sodium!

My own view bend toward genetics! I have known many unhealthy Southerners who died early due to heart disease, and yet many others who lived into their 90’s and 100’s!

I have learned a lot from my Dr about what I can eat. Basically anything that comes unadulterated out of the ground, and some grilled chicken or grilled fish. Brown rice, quinoa and other grains in moderation.

Following that regimen is easier said than done.

That’s all I have to say about that, except my own physician is way overweight also!

by (757,640 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...