Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 25,882
Visits Yesterday: 34,434













































+2 votes
223 views

No pain, No gain.

in Sports by (3,996,211 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Are you talking about ironing?

by (3,013,540 points)
+2

The UNDERblouse won't iron itself.

+2

Nor will the OVERblouse! 

+1 vote

A pound, maybe a pound and a half.  I am not a tough guy.  I can hold the gun with both hands.

by (1,522,150 points)
+1 vote

Horus weighs about 14 pounds although he is quite vocal in his objection to being bench-pressed. 

by (2,432,710 points)
+1 vote

A small toy poodle!

That’s the last I tried!

by (778,380 points)
+1

Please. I'm trying to be serious.

+1

I'll see your toy poodle and raise you a lab mix rescue dog 

0

Wow! You are buff!

0

I was serious! 5 lbs!

0

I attribute it to weekly workouts and a light dog

+2 votes

There was a time, like 40 years ago, I could do 250lbs. (about 113kg), today I'd probably be lucky to do half that.

by (952,950 points)
0

Wowee. 

+1 vote

When I used to in my late 20's I could do only 40 lbs on the bench press. I began growing muscular thighs as well as more muscle around my sides with the pull machine. No longer do that. 

by (1,032,950 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...