To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 44,301
Visits Yesterday: 43,677













































+4 votes
66 views

I am now the proud owner of 2 tickets to see Two Steps From Hell  in concert IN LONDON on May 5, 2021!!!!! 

 smilie_flag_321.gif  

Their entire 2020 tour has been postponed until 2021 - they were supposed to play London last night (April 22) but  the whole schedule changed due to the virus lockdown! Talk about a silver lining!  I just found out they were touring for the first time a few months ago and there's no way I could have afforded a trip across the pond this year - but with a year to save up, it should be totally do-able!!  And my sister's never been to London, so she's excited to come with me. I've wanted to return to London since the day I flew home from Heathrow in 2003!! 


https://www.twostepsfromhell.com/

laughing-smilie.gif Is it 2021 yet????????


Okay - we now have our hotel reservations - 13 days in London!! All we need are airline tickets - they don’t book this far in advance so we’ll just keep checking back. Our trip seems totally REAL now and I’m very excited!!! 

in Holidays by (2,359,110 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Best news ever. I will roll out the red carpet.

by (3,905,591 points)
+1 vote

WOW!!! Great!!! Enjoy that one to PIECES!


by (758,420 points)
+1 vote

woah!!! thats awesome!!! have fun! 


by (1,790 points)
+1 vote

Maybe an AOR UK meet up?

by (2,947,170 points)
+1

The thought crossed my mind...

+1 vote

Wonderful news!! Enjoy that!!

by (950,730 points)
+1 vote

I'm so excited I just can't hide it!

by (3,905,591 points)
+1

You, me and the Pointer Sisters!! 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...