Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,476
Visits Yesterday: 44,467













































+2 votes
91 views

Do you want to talk about it?

in Education by (3,060,890 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

lol Yeah. There was one. She was a supply teacher so wasn't there long. Shame about that. And while we're on the subject the high school I went to was all boys. Ruined my life.

by (4,128,451 points)
+1

My high school was all girls. 

+1 vote

Sure, I don't mind talking about it.

I did not have a crush on any teacher.  As far as I can remember, the teachers were all either men, or old women.  Average age of either was probably 50.  May not seem old now, but to a 16 year old, seemed ancient.

Especially compared to the young women in the classes, who also avoided me like I had Covid 19.

by (1,569,050 points)
+1 vote

No but I dated one accidental. I was asked by a. college student on a hayride when I was in high school. I went didn’t have a very good time. But thought I give him another chance. After that weekend he showed up in my World History class as the substitute teacher! I was mortified!

Ewww just ewwww!

That was the end of that!

by (820,130 points)
+1 vote

Not really, though I did have a really hot professor in her mid 40's for Business Management in college.  Something about her just oozed sexy and I'll admit to having a fantasy or two involving her. 

by (974,350 points)
+1 vote

Yes, in high school I had a crush on one history professor I thought was cute. I think all the girls did. 

   Later on when I became a teacher myself I had a boy who I think had a crush on me. He was a real pain sometimes, but he was also funny.

   I really miss my students and those teaching days. But not the lesson plans. 

by (1,156,440 points)
+1 vote

Yes, my English teacher in high school., she was a 10-plus. She had a lot of curves and I had no brakes...

by (10,530 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...