Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,581
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+1 vote
85 views

I'm up to about 3 zillion.

in Just For Fun by (4,202,331 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Well, I just now heard it one more time... ;-)

by (882,560 points)
+1

haha

+2 votes

And in so many different accents. It's amazing how different it sounds depending on which country you're listening into at the time. And amazingly I think Nicola Sturgeon says it the worst, I've no idea where that pronunciation came from. Still at least when she speaks we know what she means.

by (3,084,140 points)
+1 vote

I don't really know, but it seems an unprecedented amount.

by (1,589,790 points)
+1 vote

I hear “unpresidented” in my head every time I look at Trump....That’s close, right? 

by (2,490,060 points)
+1

Close enough. In fact, bang on.

+1 vote

More times than a person needs to. 

by (10,570 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...