Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 9,002
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+2 votes
47 views

I've been okay in shielding but this evening I'm bored stiff. I want to go for  a nice lunch, a glass of something and in good company.

Well 2 out of 3 ain't bad I suppose i should be grateful.

in Daily Life by (3,084,140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

English please. Thanks.

by (4,202,431 points)
+1 vote

I will trade you two almost 4 year olds, two needy Labradors, and one bored/worried Doc for 24 hours of peace and quiet.....

Oh yeah we are on border lockdown etc and we would have to have 14 days quarintine - tis a wonderful thought

by (2,906,320 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...