Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,840
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+1 vote
49 views

Saw this on twitter.

An English man tweeted Nicola Sturgeon has told the Scots they can excercise for the first time since 1836.

This is in reference to Scotland having a high rate of obesity. Nicola Sturgeon is Scotlands First Minister 

A Scotsman tweeted back  That's because everytime we pumped yer Maw  she gave us a biscuit.


I laughed so hard my coffee came out my nose.

Maybe you need to be Scottish to get it..

in Just For Fun by (3,084,140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hock eye the new.

by (4,202,431 points)
+1 vote

Risque on a Thursday, I am shawked, shawked I say

by (2,906,320 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...