To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 9,919
Visits Yesterday: 31,174













































+3 votes
37 views

My house sold after 1 showing. 

   Yes!!  Full asking price.  I cant believe it still. Realtor called this morning. 

   Photoshoot on Tuesday, Wednesday 2 showings and an offer all on first day. I close July 8th. 

    Now I will celebrate when inspection and appraisal comes through. <whew>

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in House and Home by (899,910 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

Wonder Fuel.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,815,911 points)
+1

:))

+2 votes

I am so happy for you, Amy!! Congrats!! Now comes packing and moving....

by (2,278,700 points)
0

I've packed something like 2/3 of the house. Now for clothes, etc. 

   Thanks JPT. I am super tired. 

+2 votes

Brilliant news Amy. Congratulations 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,866,290 points)
+1

Thanks Belle!

+1 vote

Wonderful news, good luck on the next steps


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,380 points)
+1

Thanks Archer

+1 vote

Should have ask for more money.  Lol.

Congratulation.  That really is terrific.

by (1,411,450 points)
+1

I think you're right!  lol

   But actually  I did ask for more than what the realtor was going to list it for.  He said, let's put it on for this much and I said, why not this much? Im happy with it. Didnt expect to get it;  thought it would take months especially at a time like this. 

   < whew> I am sleeping for 3 days

+1 vote

That's awesome!  

by (916,590 points)
+1 vote

Absolutely great! Even with the Covid going on the Trump economy still lives!!!

Seriously my house’s worth has increased almost 60k!! If we get this Covid completely behind us just imagine how much our homes will appreciate!

You have worked hard getting your home ready to show and have put a lot into it! What a relief to have that part behind you!

Now to “New Beginnings”


The Leftists have left us!

by (719,710 points)
+1

Thank you and Yes, it is a relief that this was done and I dont have to worry about anything except for the house inspection. The realtor says I shouldn't have anything to worry about,  but you never know. 

   I don't attribute the house selling price to the Trump economy. Firstly he inherited a rising economy from Obama which began in 2008.  Second with Covid, the economy is doing poorly. Unemployment is very high at 15% and we are headed towards a recession and posdible depression. I dont call that a great economy. Not Trump's fault, but we could hardly commend him for a great econimy right now..

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...