To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,629
Visits Yesterday: 21,856













































+1 vote
10 views
To help the tourism industry during this trying times?
in Education by (460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I just find it amazing these businesses that make billions every year have no capital to last them through a few months.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,790,531 points)
0 votes

Which government?  The USA doesn't really have a Department of Tourism.  There is a National Travel and Tourism Office, which is part of the International Trade Administration (ITA), which is part of the Department of Commerce.  

by (909,200 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...