To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,870
Visits Yesterday: 21,856













































+3 votes
31 views

The tumor the dog has turned out to be a plasma tumor, which means it is benign. It will have to be surgically removed which is the norm otherwise he'll have trouble with bowels. It is behind the rectum. 

   So very happy I wont lose him so soon. He's 12, maybe he'll live a few more yrs.  <whew!!>


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Pets by (888,670 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Good to hear Mr Dog is still with us Amy.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,790,331 points)
+1

Yes!

+1 vote

That is good news. I'm so pleased for you 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,843,230 points)
+1

I'm am relieved to see he will last a few more yes. Mind you he can be a pain, too but he's my big fur baby. 

+1 vote

Good news.  Good luck to him and you. 

by (1,395,910 points)
0

Thanks Well one. 

+1 vote

So happy to hear that, Amy! That’s great news for sure - you must be so relieved. Good luck with the surgery - I hope your fur baby comes through it with flying colors. 

by (2,261,770 points)
+1

Yes it is a relief. TY JPT!! 

+1 vote

Excellent news! Bless you


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

ago by (1,171,730 points)
0

Thank you King! Bless you as well.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...