To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,783
Visits Yesterday: 21,856













































+1 vote
47 views

Stop breathing.


Life is what you make it.

in Just For Fun by (3,790,331 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

He's pitching to the God squad 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,843,230 points)
+2 votes

He thinks religion is essential.  I wonder if that applies to Moslems?  It is the one area that he is less familiar with than the US constitution.  

But he correct.  The Christian taliban is essential to his reelection.

by (1,395,910 points)
+1

He mentioned the churches, synagogues, and mosques together in a prepared statement.  Then he walked away. 

0

Ah, i never heard that part. 

+2 votes

How ‘bout Joe Biden’s lil morning gaffe of “You ain’t black,if you don’t vote for me!”

Can you imagine the anger and outrage if Donald Trump said THAT???

Good Golly Miss Molly!!!

CNN would’ve cracked a rib!!!


The Leftists have left us!

by (715,690 points)
+1

That was no gaffe; most of us know how democrats truly feel about minorities; and they need to keep them full of hate, keep the "problems" alive so they can convince them that democrats are the solution to racial problems...just look at how much great work they've done for the black communities of America...wait

+1

Democrats would call that the “epitome “ of racism!

0

I'm ass-uming he was being sarcastic or maybe he mispoke or maybe he just didn't say that at all even though there is undeniable proof he did. Sound familiar?

+1

Wait a dog gone minute and hold your dang horses, there fella!

Y’all can’t be yelling Racism, sexism, xenophobic, homophobic, trans and queer phobic and then go all squishy when it comes to Mr. “Put y’all back iin chains” Biden.

‘Member “You must have a Eastern Accent to work in a 7-11 store” ?Referring to convenience stores.

Yeah he had some real knee slippers too!!!

+1

Everyone makes a gaffe every now and then. Trump makes a living on it.

+1

Biden is a true treasure....of gaffes - the media just sucks a lot of (D)

+1
  Dude he’s just getting started and look at him bumble his way through and interview! Give him all the pressure Trump’s been under and they will have the 25th amendment with a bow on it.

Mr Magoo Biden! Lol!
+1

Yeah, it's so unfair.

+1

He almost reminds me of the Republican version of Romney...they picked him because he's the status quo and more of the same...won't win without massive cheating, mediocre AF but he'll represent..somehow. 

0

You think you're winning.

0

There’s a prize!!?

+1

Does there need to be?

0

Mmm you suggested “winning”????

0

Correction. Teez brought up the subject of winning.

+1

Ya'll thought Hillz would win.

0

There you go.

+1

No what he said was you are black. You didnt hear him properly. He is on tape saying it but what you see and what you hear is not the truth. So dont believe your lying eyes.

+1

It wasnt him, the fake news altered it to sound like him.

+1

It  wasnt him it was the never Biden's 

+1

I've got a lot more of this shit, I learned from the master .

+1

You have learned well grasshopper.

+2

I actually heard the remark in its context.  It was at the end of a long radio interview with a black host who was quizzing Biden about a lot of topics, mostly surrounding the legislation in the past which was not advantageous for blacks, such as the Criminal Reform Bill, etc.  In hindsight, a number of things he did in the past were appropriate and even favored at the time, but now that 20 years have gone by for some of those, the times they have a-changed.  And it just doesn't age well.

By the end of the interview, though, Biden had pretty much established his "creds," and he and the host were exchanging pleasantries.  One final question from the host was essentially, "What is it that you offer that Trump does not offer that will help minorities?"

Biden's shook his head and laughed with a touch of exasperation, as if to say, "If everything I've just said and the core of my record, including the time as VP under Obama, hasn't convinced you to vote for me, I don't know what more I can say to convince you."  And then he topped it off with the remark that made me wince at the time: "You ain't black if you vote for Trump."  Of course, what he MEANT by that was that he finds it hard to believe that any sane black person would look at Trump's record and his actions that have demeaned and discounted and vilified minorities over his career, from "Birtherism" to his recent comments, thinly-disguised "dog whistles" to his base... and then decide to vote for Trump.  For Biden, that would constitute voting against one's self-interest.  That's the way he sees it... but the way he SAID it... rut roh.

0

I totally understood what he meant. I understood what Charlemane Tha God means when talking about his “community” when talking to a white candidate. He baited Kamala ‘bout smoking  weed. And she went full on Jamaican ‘bout her ancestry. Biden acknowledged “He knew a lot of weed smokers” 

A good time was had by all!

My point was had Trump held the same interview verbatim the Liberal New Media would have proclaimed him a racist pot head!

Not the Liberal opinion journalists  but the supposed straight news journalists. Many here don’t seem to know the difference.

+1

Yeah and some apologies when they make a mistake. If Trump had have said the same thing he would have tripled down.

0

Uh, Biden does what he is told!

+1

Still better than the tosser in charge. I'm telling you what would happen if Trump said the same thing.

+1

Biggest difference?

Biden apologized.  Trump had never apologized because he actually believes he never has to.

+1

Apologies are seen as a weakness to the unenlightened.

0

Love is never having to say you’re sorry!


+1

Sorry is one of the most powerful words you can use.

+1

Only if it’s meant honestly, instead of a manipulation.

Some never know the difference.

+1

You can tell whether it is sincere a lot of the time.

+1

Like Clinton’s numerous apologies....

Yeah, I see what you mean...

+1

That's Hillaryous.

0

Billious actually. 

+1

Hill always trumps a Bill. Actually.

0

Ahhh, but Bill was are first “black” President. He was “woke” af.

+1

Ah but Hill has the most black friends.

+1

I saw that DJ getting interviewed about this and no matter how hard the interviewer tried the DJ just wouldn't condemn Biden. He was so not bothered by it. So it appears yet again only the racist are offended 

+2

Evidently to co-founder of BET is a racist then as he and others were offended.

BET is Black Entertainment Television.

+1

Well we will see at the election who the American people are more offended by. 

+1

Sometimes there is no context. You're just a racist.

0 votes

I think he going to suggest your guy get a hair cut?

by (45,830 points)
0 votes

I cant wait till Trump debates Biden...Biden will crap his panties and then cry.

by (45,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...