To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 17,082
Visits Yesterday: 21,856













































+3 votes
16 views

It truly is a luxury to sweat inside our own home without cackling high school guys making fat jokes & snickering in the corner with their 5lbs weights; I'm glad I found a nice elliptical for cheaper than the other one I looked at. 

First she wanted $1000...week later bumped it to $700 (which I thought was a good price for a $2k piece of equipment)...When I got there last night to pick it up, she gave $100 back! I tried to decline but she insisted..."Take your friend out to eat for hauling that thing down the stairs!"....twas a heavy beast, but we conquered. 

Glad I made this purchase....

in Diet and Health by (15,070 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Congrats, Jill!  A better you is under construction!  :-)


by (694,090 points)
+2 votes

Good for you! Getting healthy is the best thing you can do for yourself. Good luck! 

by (2,261,720 points)
+1

Yes, I bought some swiss rolls to reward myself....fml

+1 vote

The elliptical was my go to work out machine!

Wish you lived closer I could give you a steal on a treadmill! Lol!


The Leftists have left us!

by (715,690 points)
0

I have a no more room in my tiny condo space! That...and regular walking inflicts some serious pain on my ankle tendons or whatever...elliptical doesn't ^_^

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...