To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 40,188
Visits Yesterday: 54,455













































+1 vote
66 views

This lock down has left me with a head of hair that looks like roadkill.

How is yours?


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,886,150 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

I risk my life the other day and got a haircut.  

You have to make an appointment.  No waiting inside, the barber looks like she is in a space suit.  Everyone has masks and gloves.   I had most of it cut off.  I don't want to repeat the experience soon.

by (1,422,410 points)
+3 votes

Mine still looks fine. My stylist gives a great cut, so my hair keeps its shape when it grows out. 

by (2,297,140 points)
+2 votes
I'm all screwed up.....
by (171,020 points)
+1 vote

I still keep mine Marine Corps short.  Learned to cut my own and I buzz cut once every 2 weeks.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,831,480 points)
+2 votes

Mine looks fine. I got bored over the weekend and colored it, I took it just a shade or two darker, the husband can't tell the difference but my office manager finally noticed this morning.

by (678,510 points)
+1 vote

Very thick beard that I haven't cut since June 2018. Need to shave my head, though.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,173,800 points)
+1 vote

Hair is not as I would prefer, but I am good.

by
+2 votes

My hair is VIRUS-ED OUT!

by
+1 vote

I usually wear mine in a chignon, otherwise it’s in my eyes or mouth. I have plenty but it is silky fine textured. When it gets too long I trim it myself.


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...