Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 6,529
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+2 votes
86 views

If so what is it?

This music is my ringtone for my alarm on my old phone which I was able to keep. Its called "Warm Greetings" and I really like it.  I'm trying to see  how it can be transferred or downloaded onto the new phone.  I can do it but Youtube charges to download music, about 12.00per month. I might just do that once just to get it transferred. I can use the old phone as the alarm too. 


in Daily Life by (1,211,630 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

No I dont need an alarm, my old cat starts pawing and meawing at 5am

by (3,084,140 points)
+1

And I thought I was the only one with the cat problem. 

+1 vote

Nice ringtone. I just use the one it came with.

by (4,202,431 points)
+1

Yes I like it so much I let it play while I have my coffee!

+1 vote

No my alarm emits a series of soft beeps. It’s the least annoying alarm I’ve ever had. 

by (2,490,220 points)
+1 vote

I'm alarmed when I wake up to music. 

by (10,570 points)
+1

Lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...