To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 14,139
Visits Yesterday: 35,711













































+2 votes
23 views

No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Diet and Health by (2,869,360 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Raspberries, they taste like sunshine.

by (677,910 points)
+1 vote

I like guavas, apricots,  and peaches. Like Borninthemeadow, I do like raspberries. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
+1 vote

I love apples (Honeycrisp!) strawberries and all the summer fruit - watermelon, peaches, grapes, cherries. 

The sad thing is I can’t taste them anymore (radiation ruined my sense of taste.) Maybe next summer....

by (2,279,840 points)
+1 vote

Right now I'm enjoying a punnet of peaches and nectarines

by (1,660 points)
+2 votes

A ripe pear.  Followed closely by good cherries and peaches.

by (917,750 points)
+1 vote

Strawberries followed by Peaches.


The Leftists have left us!

by (720,790 points)
0

I love strawberries, anything strawberry flavoured too. Then nectarines. I dont like the fuzzy on a peach. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...