To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 11,171
Visits Yesterday: 35,711













































+1 vote
23 views

What is leverage?

Explain the effect of leverage on EPS and ROE

What is the break-even EBIT?

in Finances by (100 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Is what your Prof has over you when you haven’t read the text!

Think about that one!


The Leftists have left us!

by (720,630 points)
0

Ok mad lady

0 votes

LOL

You're a real donkey pit to think someone will do your work for you.  Do your own work.  


by (704,830 points)
0

Ok you dumb ass

0

Well, aren't YOU special....?  LOL

+1 vote

Leverage is the action of a lever or the mechanical advantage gained by it.

by (916,970 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...