To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,436
Visits Yesterday: 35,711













































+4 votes
33 views

Why are we allowing these donkey pits to post all of these "do my homework for me" questions?  How about screening the questions or posting guidelines to see if the poster has legitimately tried to do the work first and needs actual assistance?  Or just allow them all to be flagged and removed immediately....

in Education by (704,830 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Aww no Media, there goes my plan to go back to school and get aor to do my work for me, I thought all I had to do was show up for my certificate 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,869,360 points)
+3 votes

They would normally be considered spam. But I'm feeling generous.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,817,301 points)
+4 votes

Come now Media, don't spoil the fun. :). I especially enjoy the math ones. Keeps the neuro transmitters active. Besides, we don't have Wake to entertain us. ;)


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
+3 votes

Kind of makes you miss the penis questions doesn't it.?

I don't mind helping, but I feel bad that I mostly don't even understand the question, let alone any answer.

My help should always carry a warning about the source.  But then they get pretty much what they pay for.

by (1,411,890 points)
+2 votes

Telling them to do their own homework is kind of fun. It’s like they think we can’t figure out why they’re asking...

by (2,279,840 points)
+2 votes

I didn’t think we got kids around these parts anymore 


Just a simple meme farmer, tending to my meme crops.

by (2,130 points)
+1 vote

I'll give them suggestions or a link to potentially get answers from or try to put the questions in terms they'll understand what is being asked if I can quickly.  It's amazing how a simple Google search will often provide good information.  

Many of the requests are worded so poorly I really don't even know what they're asking.  Others are so technical you wonder why they think anyone on here could help.  I've also been known to occasionally give ridiculous answers just to screw around. 

Hey, we need all the traffic here we can get, so, maybe it's worth humoring them a bit.   

by (917,750 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...