To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 11,881
Visits Yesterday: 35,711













































+2 votes
18 views

I'd invent a simulation dog licking feet device. Because a dog never licks your feet for as long as you want them to.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Business by (2,869,100 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I would invent something you'd plug into the wall, that would emit good feelings and improve moods for people who were moody, depressed, etc. It would have no scent but it would work with the nervous system to have a calming effect on people without any side effects. Somewhat like light therapy only through the olfactory sense. Cooking does that too for some, but this would work when there is no cooking going on. 

   Wishful thinking on that one. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
+2 votes

Vegetables that taste like chocolate. Talk about easy weight-loss....

by (2,279,360 points)
+3 votes

I would buy the old Answerology site and put it back online. What are they doing with that data? 


Just a simple meme farmer, tending to my meme crops.

by (2,130 points)
+2 votes

In my youth I wanted xray glasses, but now I think the cone of silence would be good.  No one asking for anything sometimes sounds good.

Or, since my back has failed again, i think the disk replacement sounds good.

by (1,411,890 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...