To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,572
Visits Yesterday: 43,962













































+2 votes
31 views

I set it all up myself. I'm so chuffed lol. Ordinarily I'd get my son to do tech stuff .I didnt lose any important stuff, it's all here.

Take a bow Helen.

in Daily Life by (2,968,180 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Congratulation. We got an upgrade some time ago on one of the phones, and we cannot even answer calls.  We can make calls, but not answer.  Lol.


by (1,472,310 points)
0

Lol

+1 vote

Congrats Belle. ImI I'm not tech savvy either but learning. I got a phone about a month ago or more, and finally learned how to put on a new alarm ring tone through a ringtones app. 

by (968,410 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...