To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 39,948
Visits Yesterday: 54,455













































+1 vote
18 views

No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,886,150 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Almost everyone it seems

My wife hates most things that I do.

Charities don't think that I send enough money.

The local merchants think I don't spend enough money.

My relatives don't think that I am generous enough.

My dog thinks I quit scratching his ears too soon.

I seem to be a disappointment.

by (1,422,410 points)
+1 vote

My brother. Nothing is ever good enough. But then he has no toleration, so he can go fuck himself.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,835,321 points)
+1 vote

Oh, I don't know... I'm an equal opportunity disappointer...

by (714,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...