To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 4,224
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































0 votes
59 views
in Daily Life by (10,510 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I'm not doing anything different except for one thing. While in Columbus I got to eat out in a restaurant. The waitresses all wore masks, and we were seated very far apart from everyone else. So, something old  but in different circumstances. 

   By the way, at stores here it is now required that you wear a mask, whereas a month ago it was, wear one if you want to. I guess they are taking more precautions because of a peak in cases. 

by (933,440 points)
0 votes

I can't hang out with my extended family

by (10,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...