To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,632
Visits Yesterday: 43,962













































+2 votes
35 views

It's been a very abnormal year.

in Daily Life by (3,927,221 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

I hope so! I love Christmas plus I  am really looking forward to some normalcy!! 

by (2,378,190 points)
+2 votes

Its difficult to say, one minute we're getting a second wave that could kill upwards of 120k next were getting santa without a mask.

Confuddled.

by (2,968,180 points)
+1 vote

Most are hoping for normalcy by Christmas and praying that the pandemic pans out, but I'm thinking flu season will be as bad or worse then combined with Covid19.  I will have my girls over if course, and celebrate at home. 

by (968,410 points)
+1 vote

I am ready for normalcy.  But I doubt that it will happen.  The best gift that I could receive is knowing that trumpster is packing his bags.  But I don't expect it to be normal.

by (1,472,310 points)
+1 vote

Were it ever so!

I think my country has gone past returning to normal. The national & local medical experts cannot decide week to week what precautions are to be taken.

It seems no one should go to church because of the limitations of social distancing. But protesters are given a pass do to their “constitutional right to protest. I believe in they further read the constitution folks have the freedom to practice their religion. If they want an “edict” put it into law!

I think normalcy shan’t return for some time!

Then the riotous hooligans are having a a nightly bonfire too!

by (758,250 points)
+1 vote

It is what it is.

by
+1 vote

Not really, no cure, no fun Holiday.

by
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...