To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,023
Visits Yesterday: 25,677













































+2 votes
20 views

John Lewis famous for having crossed the Edmond Pettus bridge (1965) during a non-violent peace march. He suffered a fractured skull that day when police decided to breakup the peaceful protesters. Police went after the group of unarmed folks with bully clubs, firehoses full force and German shepherds on attack.

John saw some of worst of the 20th century America’s racism.

May he Rest In Peace!


The Leftists have left us!

in In the News by (735,900 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Trump thinks it's a hoax. More of that fake death from the radical left.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,981 points)
+3 votes
RIP for sure. He spent his entire adult life in service to his community. Quite a courageous and principled person. 
by (2,298,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...